赛拉斯·亨特和老梅因

网站私隐政策

概述

这 policy defines the official websites of the 全网最大的彩票娱乐平台, addresses collection and use of information in connection with such websites, and describes under what circumstances the university may disclose such information, consistent 与约柜. 法典§25-1-114.

大学遵守所有适用的联邦和州法律,以及一般 university policies that are applicable to the use of computing resources. 这些包括, but are not limited to, the laws and policies contained in Appendix A.

大学官方网站

除特别注明外,本隐私政策中的信息适用于所有正式的大学 阿肯色州的网站被定义为由大学管理的网站 内容管理系统,如高校、学院、主要院系; 部门或其他通常向校长汇报或被校长视为官方的单位, provost, vice chancellors, deans, directors and/or department heads/chairs. 这些 网站符合大学模板、图形和Web标准的管理 大学关系办公室. 某些官方网站可能有自己的或 supplementary privacy policies appropriate to their function or as required by law

其他网站

在大学范围内.edu) are various websites that are not maintained 由大学提供. 这些 unofficial sites include, but are not limited to, RSO sites, personal websites of faculty, staff or students, and other campus entities. 这个隐私 policy only applies to official university websites.

接入信息收集

该大学同时保留通过大学监控通信的权利 网站出于法律、政策或商业原因,包括安全和功能, 将不监控通信内容作为一种正常的商业惯例. 然而,通信发生的事实(例如当用户访问大学时) 网站(或利用大学网站搜索信息或提交表格), may be routinely logged as a normal business practice.

Common information logged includes, but is not limited to, the following:

  •  用户计算机的IP地址
  •  the date and time a user’s computer accessed our site
  •  引用网站的IP地址和URL
  •  the page the user requested from the university’s site
  •  用户的Web浏览器软件发送的信息,通常用于标识 浏览器软件,也可能表明操作系统和使用的CPU类型 在用户的计算机中
  •  in the case of email, the sender and recipient's 电子邮件地址es

谷歌分析

Some university websites use 谷歌分析, a Web analytics service provided by 谷歌公司., to collect information such as URLs, Internet domain and host names, browser software, date and time site visited, etc.

自愿信息

Services are provided through university websites via forms (e.g.招生、财务 援助请求、工作申请、调查等.,而个人则须 输入个人信息以便处理请求,如姓名、体格 and 电子邮件地址es, 电话号码s, and financial data. 如果所要求的信息是 not entered, the services and/or requests cannot be accomplished online.

如何使用个人资料

As a general rule, the university does not track individual visitor profiles. 这 数据用于分析聚合流量/访问信息,以便进行资源管理; 网站策划,广告和营销.

当通过大学网站输入个人身份信息时,通常 the information requested and collected is only used to provide the information or services sought by the requester, just as a person might provide such information 在亲自访问大学办公室或通过纸张提交信息时, 例如,入学申请.

然而,大学也可能使用通过大学网站收集的任何信息 或与其他实体交换这些信息,以开展师范大学 business operations, including marketing and subcontractor services. 法律要求 有关敏感信息的使用和披露将适用于相关信息 按照应用需求的程度来维护这些资源 to other records kept or maintained 由大学提供. 大学不卖东西 information collected through university websites to other entities.

饼干

网站可以使用cookie向用户提供来自网站的定制信息. cookie是一个网站可以发送给浏览器的数据元素,然后浏览器可能会 将其存储在用户的系统中. Some applications may require the user to accept cookies 为了使应用程序正常工作. 存在两种类型的cookie,会话 cookie和持久cookie. Session cookies contain data through which the Web 访问者正在使用的应用程序可以维持会话的连续性和状态. 当用户注销、关闭浏览器或会话超时时,会话cookie会过期. 持久cookie包含可能在多个会话中有用的信息, 例如标识用户或其他持久属性,而通常不是 删除. Data from cookies may also be used to identify user trends and patterns, 提供服务,记录会话信息. Web浏览器可以配置为 拒绝cookies,接受cookies,禁用cookies并根据需要或期望删除cookies.

电子商务

The university has several sites that enable encrypted, online payments. 机密 为这些支付交易输入的信息仅用于特定目的 在/中为事务定义的. Some transactions are isolated from campus systems 并且由第三方管理.

儿童网上活动

一些大学网站可能会提供大学赞助的信息或活动 是专门为儿童设计的. 但是,任何此类网站都是有意的 to be used only by adults to voluntarily share information online, so that a child who is under the age of 13 can participate in these activities (e.g.、营地和浓缩 programs) or so that the child can receive information from the university. 当一个 父母或法定监护人自愿为他或她的孩子报名参加其中一个项目, 家长可能会被要求提供:

  •  孩子的名字
  •  邮寄地址
  •  电话号码
  •  出生日期
  •  学校及年级
  •  电子邮件地址
  •  parent or legal guardian’s name and 电子邮件地址

这所大学通过其网站,没有将参加任何活动作为条件 高校网络活动上披露的信息多于合理 必须参与. 这 information will not be disclosed to a third party 除非披露是不可或缺的网站或服务,不会用于其他用途 目的. 父母或监护人有权:

  • to review such personal information that has been recorded by a university website 关于他们的孩子
  • to refuse to allow further collection of the information
  • to require the deletion of any information that has been recorded

全网最大的彩票娱乐平台的网站包含第三方应用程序和网站的链接 that may or may not be hosted on university servers. 大学不能保证 or be responsible for the privacy policies of such sites. 我们鼓励用户 become familiar with the privacy policies of third party or off-campus sites.

安全

In addition to complying with all applicable laws and regulations, the university 努力执行和维护系统和政策,以保护机密 and integrity of personal information provided by users. 尽管有这些安全措施, 大学不代表或保证个人信息将受到保护 against loss, misuse or alteration by third parties.

披露所收集的资料

The university is required to comply with the 阿肯色州信息自由法案 (《全球最火爆彩票网站大全》)(柜. 代码安. §25-19-101等.),并可能被要求披露记录 在大学的日常运作中保存,除非这些记录被豁免 根据联邦或州法律披露. 因此,通过收集一些数据 在收到有效的《全球最火爆彩票网站大全》要求后,大学网站可能会被披露.

此外,有时,大学可能被法律要求披露信息 根据有效传票或法院命令通过大学网站收集 或遵守法律允许的调查由政府机构或监管机构 body.

Subject to governing law and other applicable university policies, the university 保留向政府披露在其网站上收集的信息的权利 与涉嫌非法活动有关的当局或协助调查 调查涉嫌非法活动. In addition, the university reserves the right to 将收集到的大学网站信息发布给相关政府部门 如果大学官员凭自己的判断决定了学校的政策 已经被侵犯,或者发布信息对于保护权利是必要的, 人身健康、财产安全或大学或保护诚信 大学计算机网络. Further, the university reserves the right to disclose information as university officials believe necessary to exercise the university’s legal rights, to defend against actual or potential legal claims, or as otherwise permitted or required by university policy, including but not limited to, the Code of Computing Practices, as it may be amended or modified from time to time.

欧盟通用数据保护条例(GDPR)规定了额外的义务 on organizations that control or process personally identifiable information about 欧盟的人. Some UA activities may be covered by the GDPR, and the 大学已经更新了关于如何收集、存储和处理某些信息的政策 数据类型. Further details, as well as a description of protective measures undertaken by the University, data retention, and breach notification are available in the 校园GDPR政策.

问题

有关此政策的更多信息,请联系大学办公室 联系电话:479-575-5555或电子邮件 urelinfo@peakyatra.com.

更新

这 policy is subject to periodic review and update by university officials.

2015年2月5日

网站隐私政策附录A

大学遵守所有适用的联邦和州法律,以及一般 university policies that are applicable to the use of computing resources.

州和联邦法律

  • 家庭教育权利和隐私法(FERPA)
  • 1986年电子通信隐私法案
  • 《全球最火爆彩票网站大全》法案
  • 健康 Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA)
  • 美国爱国者法案
  • 儿童在线隐私保护规则
  • 阿肯色州信息自由法案
  • 18 U.S.C. § 1030
  • 约柜. Code. §5-41-101等.
  • 约柜. Code. §13-2-701等.
  • 约柜. Code. § 25-1-114

大学政策

网页抓取策略

您同意,通过机器人、爬虫或抓取器收集的任何信息将 not be sold, transferred or redistributed for monetary gain, because this content 是否受我们的版权保护. In gathering data, you agree to use your legitimate IP address. You also agree to not use these tools to attempt to uncover personal information including applications, student financial information or any information protected by law under FERPA or any information secured by a login. 最后,不要爬行或 刮rotbots.txt文件.